2022 School Flu Vaccination Clinics

Flu vaccination clinics are only held one time at each school, and all students at that school are registered for the same date and time.  The exact time your student will be vaccinated may be later than the clinic start time.  Note that no COVID-19 vaccinations are given at school.  There are two ways to register your student:

 

Online registration (New this year!)

    1. Find your school’s name in the table below (Quick tip: type school name in the table’s Search box)
    2. Note the date and time of the clinic at your school.
    3. Click that date and select the time for your school.
    4. Complete only the required fields on the appointment system.
    5. Within a few minutes, you will receive an email with a link to the online consent form.  If not, check your spam or junk folder.
    6. Fill out the registration form completely, including health questions, sign the form on your touch screen device, and submit.

 

Paper registration

    1. Complete the paper registration form sent by your school, or download and print the form.
    2. Sign the paper form.
    3. Return the form to your school one week before the clinic.
School Flu ClinicsDateEstimated Start Time
Anamoose SchoolMonday, October 179:00
Bel Air ElementaryTuesday, October 1811:00
Bell SchoolWednesday, October 1911:00
Berthold SchoolTuesday, October 119:00
Bottineau SchoolTuesday, October 119:00
Bishop Ryan SchoolMonday, October 109:00
Bowbells School Wednesday, October 198:30
Burke Central SchoolMonday, October 2410:30
Central Campus - MinotThursday, October 279:00
Dakota Elementary - MAFBWednesday, October 2611:00
Des Lacs and Burlington United #7Monday, October 179:00
Drake SchoolWednesday, October 199:00
Edison ElementaryMonday, October 179:00
Garrison Public SchoolsTuesday, October 48:00
Glenburn SchoolWednesday, October 58:30
Granville SchoolMonday, October 39:00
Head Start - MinotTuesday, October 49:00
Hoeven ElementaryMonday, October 249:00
Jim Hill Middle SchoolWednesday, October 199:00
Kenmare SchoolMonday, October 108:45
Lewis & Clark ElementaryTuesday, October 119:00
Longfellow ElementaryFriday, October 149:00
Magic City Campus - MinotWednesday, October 129:00
Max Public SchoolsMonday, October 108:00
McClusky SchoolsTuesday, October 118:30
McKinley ElementaryMonday, October 1011:00
Memorial Elementary - MAFBWednesday, October 269:00
MLS Mohall SchoolMonday, October 38:30
Nedrose Elem & High SchoolWednesday, October 1211:00
Newburg SchoolWednesday, October 199:00
North Plains Elementary - MAFBWednesday, October 2610:00
Our Redeemers Christian SchoolWednesday, October 129:00
Perkett ElementaryThursday, October 139:00
Powers Lake School Monday, October 248:00
Ramstad Middle SchoolTuesday, October 259:00
Roosevelt ElementaryFriday, October 1411:00
Sawyer SchoolsTuesday, October 189:30
Souris River Campus - MinotTuesday, October 259:00
South Prairie SchoolWednesday, October 268:30
Sunnyside ElementaryTuesday, October 189:00
Surrey SchoolTuesday, October 189:00
Towner SchoolThursday, November 39:00
Turtle Lake-Mercer SchoolWednesday, October 198:00
Underwood SchoolWednesday, October 128:00
Velva SchoolTuesday, October 259:00
Washburn SchoolTuesday, October 188:00
Washington ElementaryMonday, October 109:00
Westhope SchoolWednesday, October 269:00
Wilton SchoolMonday, October 318:00